THE FOUNDRY WORKSHOPS LIMITED
04557195 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Feb 2027 (last filed 30 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
13 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE FOUNDRY WORKSHOPS LIMITED
04557195Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-10-09Incorporated 2002-10-09Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE FOUNDRY WORKSHOPS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-10-09
Active officers
2
6 resigned
Active PSCs
3
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
171days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
125days
2027-02-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-10-09
Company no.
04557195
SIC codes
68320
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2026-01-30
Next confirmation due2027-02-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
71 Bath Road, Bitton, Bristol, BS30 6HP
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
