D OF E LIMITED
04551986 · Liquidation · Ltd · 23 yrs · 1-7 King Street
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 413 days (deadline was 31 Jul 2025). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 16 Oct 2024).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2025
Next confirmation
16 Oct 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
D OF E LIMITED
04551986Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-10-02Incorporated 2002-10-02Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for D OF E LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2002-10-02
Active officers
2
No resignations
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-07-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-10-16
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-10-02
Company no.
04551986
SIC codes
56302
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-10-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-07-31
Accounts made up to2024-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2023-10-02
Next confirmation due2024-10-16
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Kre Corporate Recovery Limited Unit8, The Aquarium, 1-7 King Street, Reading, RG1 2AN
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
