2B DAWSON PLACE LIMITED
04550737 · Active · Ltd · 23 yrs · Potters Bar
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jul 2027. Confirmation statement is due 20 Oct 2026 (last filed 6 Oct 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jul 2027
Next confirmation
20 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
BURDON-COOPER, Ben
Director
BURDON COOPER, Ruthven Austen
Secretary · Resigned 2007-11-10
ROPER DRIMIE, Mark Nicholas
Secretary · Resigned 2004-07-30
SEXTON, Rose Marie
Secretary · Resigned 2002-12-31
KENSINGTON PARK SECRETARIAL SERVICES
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2006-09-12
BURDON COOPER, Ruthven Austen
Director · Resigned 2007-11-10
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
2B DAWSON PLACE LIMITED
04550737Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-10-02Incorporated 2002-10-02Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 2B DAWSON PLACE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2002-10-02
Active officers
1
17 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
317days
2027-07-31
Next confirmation
33days
2026-10-20
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-10-02
Company no.
04550737
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-10-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-07-31
Accounts made up to2026-10-31
ARD31/10
Last confirmation2025-10-06
Next confirmation due2026-10-20
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
11 Greenleaf House, Darkes Lane, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, EN6 1AE, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
