L S CANTERBURY LIMITED
04530982 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2027. Confirmation statement is due 2 May 2027 (last filed 18 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2027
Next confirmation
2 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
LS COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary
MCCAVENY, Leigh
Director
LAND SECURITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Corporate Director
LS DIRECTOR LIMITED
Corporate Director
DUDGEON, Peter Maxwell
Secretary · Resigned 2011-04-30
EPS SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2003-04-15
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
L S CANTERBURY LIMITED
04530982Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-09-10Incorporated 2002-09-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for L S CANTERBURY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-09-10
Active officers
4
10 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
474days
2027-12-31
Next confirmation
231days
2027-05-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-09-10
Company no.
04530982
SIC codes
68209
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-12-31
Accounts made up to2027-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-04-18
Next confirmation due2027-05-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
100 Victoria Street, London, SW1E 5JL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
