GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
04530735 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Uxbridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Mar 2027. Confirmation statement is due 1 Oct 2026 (last filed 17 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
31 Mar 2027
Next confirmation
1 Oct 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED
04530735Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-09-10Incorporated 2002-09-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-09-10
Active officers
6
20 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
200days
2027-03-31
Next confirmation
19days
2026-10-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-09-10
Company no.
04530735
SIC codes
70100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-06-30(Full)
Next accounts due2027-03-31
Accounts made up to2026-06-30
ARD30/06
Last confirmation2025-09-17
Next confirmation due2026-10-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Blake House 3 Frayswater Place, Cowley, Uxbridge, Middlesex, UB8 2AD, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
