APEX PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.
04528131 · Liquidation · Ltd · 23 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 67 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 20 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
20 Sept 2025
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
APEX PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.
04528131Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-09-06Incorporated 2002-09-06Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
23years
Since 2002-09-06
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2025-09-20
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-09-06
Company no.
04528131
SIC codes
21100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2024-09-06
Next confirmation due2025-09-20
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Interpath Ltd, 10 Fleet Place, London, EC4M 7RB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
