COMPLETE CARE HOLDINGS LIMITED
04522416 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 31 Dec 2026 (last filed 17 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
31 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
COMPLETE CARE HOLDINGS LIMITED
04522416Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-08-30Incorporated 2002-08-30Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for COMPLETE CARE HOLDINGS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-08-30
Active officers
1
45 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
108days
2026-12-30
Next confirmation
109days
2026-12-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-08-30
Company no.
04522416
SIC codes
86900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Audit Exemption Subsidiary)
Next accounts due2026-12-30
Accounts made up to2026-03-30
ARD30/03
Last confirmation2025-12-17
Next confirmation due2026-12-31
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Cardinal House Abbeyfield Court, Abbeyfield Road, Nottingham, NG7 2SZ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
