NOTTINGHAM HIGH SCHOOL
04521284 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 24 yrs · Notts
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 17 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
17 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
NOTTINGHAM HIGH SCHOOL
04521284Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2002-08-29Incorporated 2002-08-29Health 82/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for NOTTINGHAM HIGH SCHOOL — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-08-29
Active officers
15
85 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
258days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-17
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-08-29
Company no.
04521284
SIC codes
8520085310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2025-08-03
Next confirmation due2026-08-17
Company health score
82/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Waverley Mount, Nottingham, Notts, NG7 4ED
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
