EQUATION NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
04517544 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 24 yrs · Nottingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 5 Sept 2027 (last filed 22 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
5 Sept 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
EQUATION NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
04517544Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2002-08-22Incorporated 2002-08-22Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-08-22
Active officers
9
52 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
119days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
367days
2027-09-05
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-08-22
Company no.
04517544
SIC codes
94990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-08-22
Next confirmation due2027-09-05
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Pinnacle House, Opposite Indoor Bowls Club, Beechdale Road, Nottingham, NG8 3FH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
