SUNFLOWER MEDICAL LIMITED
04514281 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Bradford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 13 days away. Confirmation statement is due 18 Sept 2026 (last filed 4 Sept 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
18 Sept 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SUNFLOWER MEDICAL LIMITED
04514281Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-08-19Incorporated 2002-08-19Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SUNFLOWER MEDICAL LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-08-19
Active officers
3
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
5
All satisfied
Next accounts
13days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
1days
2026-09-18
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-08-19
Company no.
04514281
SIC codes
31090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-09-04
Next confirmation due2026-09-18
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 17 Roydsdale Way, Euroway Trading Estate, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD4 6SE
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
