5 NORTH COMMON ROAD LIMITED
04508867 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 26 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
26 Aug 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
5 NORTH COMMON ROAD LIMITED
04508867Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-08-12Incorporated 2002-08-12Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 5 NORTH COMMON ROAD LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-08-12
Active officers
4
7 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-08-26
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-08-12
Company no.
04508867
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-08-12
Next confirmation due2026-08-26
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
204 Northfield Avenue, London, W13 9SJ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
