HOLMESDALE MEWS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
04491181 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 24 yrs · Dover
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Aug 2027 (last filed 11 Aug 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
25 Aug 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
ANSTY, Kim Alan
Director
FRIBBENCE, Nathan David
Director
BAKER, Roderick David
Secretary · Resigned 2017-03-19
FOSTER, Duncan Hugh
Secretary · Resigned 2003-01-23
ESTATE SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED T/A FELL REYNOLDS
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2024-06-18
BANKS, Deborah Ann
Director · Resigned 2003-01-23
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HOLMESDALE MEWS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
04491181Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2002-07-22Incorporated 2002-07-22Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for HOLMESDALE MEWS MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-07-22
Active officers
2
12 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
229days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
346days
2027-08-25
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-07-22
Company no.
04491181
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-08-11
Next confirmation due2027-08-25
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Tersons, 27 - 29 Castle Street, Dover, Kent, CT16 1PT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
