SIMMONS BREWERY BUILDING MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04489449 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 24 yrs · Wokingham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Apr 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Jul 2027 (last filed 26 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Apr 2027
Next confirmation
10 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
CLEAVER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD
Corporate Secretary
CLEAVER, Sarah Helen
Director
CLEAVER, Martin
Secretary · Resigned 2021-07-29
CHANSECS LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2019-11-05
HASLAMS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2008-02-21
PITSEC LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2003-02-17
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SIMMONS BREWERY BUILDING MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04489449Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2002-07-18Incorporated 2002-07-18Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SIMMONS BREWERY BUILDING MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-07-18
Active officers
2
13 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
230days
2027-04-30
Next confirmation
301days
2027-07-10
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-07-18
Company no.
04489449
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-07-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-04-30
Accounts made up to2026-07-31
ARD31/07
Last confirmation2026-06-26
Next confirmation due2027-07-10
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit 4, Anvil Court, Denmark Street, Wokingham, RG40 2BB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
