SEATON SPRING LIMITED
04488808 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Reading
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 285 days (deadline was 31 Dec 2025). Confirmation statement is due 31 Jul 2027 (last filed 17 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2025
Next confirmation
31 Jul 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SEATON SPRING LIMITED
04488808Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-07-17Incorporated 2002-07-17Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SEATON SPRING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-07-17
Active officers
3
11 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2025-12-31
Next confirmation
292days
2027-07-31
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-07-17
Company no.
04488808
SIC codes
36000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2023-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2025-12-31
Accounts made up to2024-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-07-17
Next confirmation due2027-07-31
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Fourth Floor, Abbots House, Abbey Street, Reading, RG1 3BD, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
