JASMIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
04483305 · Liquidation · Ltd · 24 yrs · Ashby-De-La-Zouch
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 25 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
25 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JASMIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
04483305Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-07-11Incorporated 2002-07-11Health 7/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JASMIN INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-07-11
Active officers
2
2 resigned
Active PSCs
3
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
296days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-25
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-07-11
Company no.
04483305
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-07-11
Next confirmation due2026-07-25
Company health score
7/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Frost Group Limited, Court House, The Old Police Station, South Street, Ashby-De-La-Zouch, Leicestershire, LE65 1BR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
