THE KNOLL (DALTONGATE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04469013 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 24 yrs · Ulverston
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 9 Jul 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
9 Jul 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE KNOLL (DALTONGATE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
04469013Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2002-06-25Incorporated 2002-06-25Health 92/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-06-25
Active officers
10
17 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
118days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-07-09
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-06-25
Company no.
04469013
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-06-25
Next confirmation due2026-07-09
Company health score
92/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
2 The Knoll, Daltongate, Ulverston, Cumbria, LA12 7TN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
