ROWAN HUMBERSTONE LIMITED
04448427 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 24 yrs · Cambridgeshire
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 14 May 2027 (last filed 30 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
14 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ROWAN HUMBERSTONE LIMITED
04448427Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2002-05-27Incorporated 2002-05-27Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ROWAN HUMBERSTONE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-05-27
Active officers
7
24 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
259days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
242days
2027-05-14
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-05-27
Company no.
04448427
SIC codes
881008899090030
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-04-30
Next confirmation due2027-05-14
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
40 Humberstone Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 1JG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
