SWISS RE FINANCE (UK) PLC
04442605 · Active · Plc · 24 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 3 Jun 2027 (last filed 20 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
3 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SWISS RE FINANCE (UK) PLC
04442605Active· Plc· England Wales· 2002-05-20Incorporated 2002-05-20Health 96/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SWISS RE FINANCE (UK) PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-05-20
Active officers
4
26 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
289days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
262days
2027-06-03
Company details
ActiveType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-05-20
Company no.
04442605
SIC codes
66190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-20
Next confirmation due2027-06-03
Company health score
96/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
30 St. Mary Axe, London, EC3A 8EP, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
