LLOYDS BANK EQUIPMENT LEASING (NO. 7) LIMITED
04440298 · Liquidation · Ltd · 24 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 713 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2024). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 30 May 2024).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2024
Next confirmation
30 May 2024
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
CLARKE, Paul
Director
DOREY, Laura Frances Christabel
Director
JOHNSON, Michelle Antoinette Angela
Secretary · Resigned 2017-12-18
MULHOLLAND, Alyson Elizabeth
Secretary · Resigned 2024-03-18
SLATTERY, Sharon Noelle, Mrs.
Secretary · Resigned 2013-05-22
BASING, Anthony Mark
Director · Resigned 2009-09-07
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LLOYDS BANK EQUIPMENT LEASING (NO. 7) LIMITED
04440298Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-05-16Incorporated 2002-05-16Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LLOYDS BANK EQUIPMENT LEASING (NO. 7) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-05-16
Active officers
2
28 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2024-09-30
Next confirmation
Overdue
2024-05-30
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-05-16
Company no.
04440298
SIC codes
74990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2022-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2024-09-30
Accounts made up to2023-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2023-05-16
Next confirmation due2024-05-30
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
