THE CLOSE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
04437754 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · West Sussex
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 28 May 2027 (last filed 14 May 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
28 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE CLOSE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
04437754Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-05-14Incorporated 2002-05-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE CLOSE PARTNERSHIP LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-05-14
Active officers
1
3 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
167days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
256days
2027-05-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-05-14
Company no.
04437754
SIC codes
74909
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-05-14
Next confirmation due2027-05-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Prospect House, 78 High Street, Hurstpierpoint, West Sussex, BN6 9RQ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
