PATENTPENDING LIMITED
04436844 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 29 Feb 2028. Confirmation statement is due 2 Feb 2027 (last filed 19 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
29 Feb 2028
Next confirmation
2 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
DAVIS, David Paul
Director
DAVIS, David Paul
Secretary · Resigned 2014-01-01
THE COMPANY REGISTRATION AGENTS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2002-06-12
DAVIS, Alexander
Director · Resigned 2025-01-27
DAVIS, Doris, Dr
Director · Resigned 2014-04-01
DAVIS, Elisabeth Desiree
Director · Resigned 2025-01-27
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PATENTPENDING LIMITED
04436844Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-05-13Incorporated 2002-05-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PATENTPENDING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-05-13
Active officers
1
7 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
505days
2028-02-29
Next confirmation
113days
2027-02-02
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-05-13
Company no.
04436844
SIC codes
6920282990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2026-05-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2028-02-29
Accounts made up to2027-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-01-19
Next confirmation due2027-02-02
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
41 Twyford Avenue, London, N2 9NU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
