5 GROSVENOR ROAD (LEASEHOLDERS) LIMITED
04431043 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Southport
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 17 May 2027 (last filed 3 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
17 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
5 GROSVENOR ROAD (LEASEHOLDERS) LIMITED
04431043Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-05-03Incorporated 2002-05-03Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 5 GROSVENOR ROAD (LEASEHOLDERS) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-05-03
Active officers
3
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
137days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
243days
2027-05-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-05-03
Company no.
04431043
SIC codes
55900
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-05-03
Next confirmation due2027-05-17
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
71-73 Hoghton Street, Southport, Merseyside, PR9 0PR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
