THORNSETT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
04423465 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 14 Feb 2027 (last filed 31 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
14 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THORNSETT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
04423465Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-04-24Incorporated 2002-04-24Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THORNSETT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-04-24
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
126days
2027-02-14
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-04-24
Company no.
04423465
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-31
Next confirmation due2027-02-14
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
305 Cambridge Heath Road, London, E2 9LH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
