26/28 INVERNESS TERRACE LIMITED
04422780 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 7 May 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
7 May 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
26/28 INVERNESS TERRACE LIMITED
04422780Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-04-23Incorporated 2002-04-23Health 86/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for 26/28 INVERNESS TERRACE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-04-23
Active officers
6
11 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2026-05-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-04-23
Company no.
04422780
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-04-23
Next confirmation due2026-05-07
Company health score
86/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Willmott House, 12 Blacks Road, London, W6 9EU
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
