PEMBROKE PLACE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
04421797 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Bristol
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 24 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 6 May 2027 (last filed 22 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
24 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
6 May 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PEMBROKE PLACE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
04421797Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-04-22Incorporated 2002-04-22Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PEMBROKE PLACE MANAGEMENT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-04-22
Active officers
4
17 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
347days
2027-09-24
Next confirmation
206days
2027-05-06
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-04-22
Company no.
04421797
SIC codes
98000
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-24(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-24
Accounts made up to2026-12-24
ARD24/12
Last confirmation2026-04-22
Next confirmation due2027-05-06
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
41 Alma Vale Road, Clifton, Bristol, Avon, BS8 2HL, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
