HAWKWOOD PROJECTS LIMITED
04421359 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Shipley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 13 Dec 2026 (last filed 29 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
13 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
CHAUDRY, Mohammad Iqbal
Director
DOUGLAS, Stephen
Secretary · Resigned 2019-06-26
LANCASTER, Elisabeth Fiona
Secretary · Resigned 2003-07-05
YORK PLACE COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2002-04-22
DOUGLAS, Stephen
Director · Resigned 2019-06-26
HARESIGN, Simon
Director · Resigned 2006-05-05
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
HAWKWOOD PROJECTS LIMITED
04421359Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-04-22Incorporated 2002-04-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-04-22
Active officers
1
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
149days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
100days
2026-12-13
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-04-22
Company no.
04421359
SIC codes
41100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2025-11-29
Next confirmation due2026-12-13
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
7 Moorhead Lane, Shipley, BD18 4JH, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
