BROADOAK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
04414361 · Dissolved · Ltd · 24 yrs · Stratford Upon Avon
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
COLLIS, Jonathan Peter
Secretary
COOMBS, Anthony Michael Vincent
Director
COOMBS, Graham Derek Clifford
Director
L & A SECRETARIAL LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2002-05-14
LODDERS NOMINEES LIMITED
Corporate Secretary · Resigned 2003-05-13
COLLIS, Jonathan Peter
Director · Resigned 2003-07-08
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BROADOAK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
04414361Dissolved· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-04-11Incorporated 2002-04-11Health 19/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BROADOAK PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-04-11
Active officers
0
5 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
4
4 outstanding
Next accounts
—
Next confirmation
—
Company details
DissolvedType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-04-11
Company no.
04414361
Ceased
2011-09-06
SIC codes
7011
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2010-06-30(Small)
Next accounts due—
Accounts made up to—
ARD30/06
Last confirmation—
Next confirmation due—
Company health score
19/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Office Suite 7 Shrieves Walk, 39 Sheep Street, Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 6GJ
Flags
Can fileNo
Has chargesYes
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo

