CREDABILITY LIMITED
04413348 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Oct 2026 — that's 49 days away. Confirmation statement is due 21 Apr 2027 (last filed 7 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
31 Oct 2026
Next confirmation
21 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
KAY, Simon David
Officer
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CREDABILITY LIMITED
04413348Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-04-10Incorporated 2002-04-10Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CREDABILITY LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-04-10
Active officers
1
No resignations
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
49days
2026-10-31
Next confirmation
221days
2027-04-21
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-04-10
Company no.
04413348
SIC codes
99999
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-01-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-10-31
Accounts made up to2026-01-31
ARD31/01
Last confirmation2026-04-07
Next confirmation due2027-04-21
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
White Collar Factory, 1 Old Street Yard, London, EC1Y 2AS, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
