@EGLANCE LIMITED
04408756 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Bridgwater
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 17 Apr 2027 (last filed 3 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
17 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
@EGLANCE LIMITED
04408756Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-04-03Incorporated 2002-04-03Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for @EGLANCE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-04-03
Active officers
4
6 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
188days
2027-04-17
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-04-03
Company no.
04408756
SIC codes
58190
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-04-03
Next confirmation due2027-04-17
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Exchange, Bristol Road, Bridgwater, TA6 4RR, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
