MUSEUM OF BRANDS LIMITED
04402961 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 24 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 4 Apr 2027 (last filed 21 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
4 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MUSEUM OF BRANDS LIMITED
04402961Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2002-03-25Incorporated 2002-03-25Health 84/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MUSEUM OF BRANDS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-03-25
Active officers
3
15 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
81days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
175days
2027-04-04
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-03-25
Company no.
04402961
SIC codes
91020
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-21
Next confirmation due2027-04-04
Company health score
84/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
111-117 Lancaster Road, London, W11 1QT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
