JOHN LAING INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
04401816 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 5 Apr 2027 (last filed 22 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
5 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
JOHN LAING INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
04401816Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-03-22Incorporated 2002-03-22Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for JOHN LAING INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-03-22
Active officers
3
30 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
205days
2027-04-05
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-03-22
Company no.
04401816
SIC codes
421106499970100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-03-22
Next confirmation due2027-04-05
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Space House, The Block, 12 Keeley Street, London, WC2B 4BA, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
