ST ALBANS SCHOOL
04400125 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 24 yrs · St. Albans
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Apr 2027 (last filed 21 Mar 2026).
Next accounts
31 May 2027
Next confirmation
4 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ST ALBANS SCHOOL
04400125Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2002-03-21Incorporated 2002-03-21Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ST ALBANS SCHOOL — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-03-21
Active officers
12
53 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
232days
2027-05-31
Next confirmation
175days
2027-04-04
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-03-21
Company no.
04400125
SIC codes
85310
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-08-31(Group)
Next accounts due2027-05-31
Accounts made up to2026-08-31
ARD31/08
Last confirmation2026-03-21
Next confirmation due2027-04-04
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
St Albans School, Abbey Gateway, St. Albans, Hertfordshire, AL3 4HB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
