GUMSHOE SOFTWARE LIMITED
04379210 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Sheffield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Jan 2027. Confirmation statement is due 7 Mar 2027 (last filed 21 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Jan 2027
Next confirmation
7 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
GUMSHOE SOFTWARE LIMITED
04379210Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-02-21Incorporated 2002-02-21Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-02-21
Active officers
3
2 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
150days
2027-01-31
Next confirmation
185days
2027-03-07
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-02-21
Company no.
04379210
SIC codes
58290620126202063110
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-04-30(Dormant)
Next accounts due2027-01-31
Accounts made up to2026-04-30
ARD30/04
Last confirmation2026-02-21
Next confirmation due2027-03-07
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
364 - 366 Cemetery Road, Sheffield, S11 8FT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
