CASTLE FIELDS (PORTCHESTER) LIMITED
04376862 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 24 yrs · Fareham
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Nov 2026. Confirmation statement is due 24 Feb 2027 (last filed 10 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Nov 2026
Next confirmation
24 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CASTLE FIELDS (PORTCHESTER) LIMITED
04376862Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2002-02-19Incorporated 2002-02-19Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CASTLE FIELDS (PORTCHESTER) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-02-19
Active officers
3
23 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
79days
2026-11-30
Next confirmation
165days
2027-02-24
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-02-19
Company no.
04376862
SIC codes
81300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-02-28(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-11-30
Accounts made up to2026-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2026-02-10
Next confirmation due2027-02-24
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
11 Barbican Mews, Fareham, Hampshire, PO16 9FB, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
