INEOS E&P (UK) LIMITED
04376184 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Lyndhurst
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 4 Mar 2027 (last filed 18 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
4 Mar 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
INEOS E&P (UK) LIMITED
04376184Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-02-18Incorporated 2002-02-18Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for INEOS E&P (UK) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-02-18
Active officers
6
39 resigned
Active PSCs
1
1 ceased
Charges
4
3 outstanding
Next accounts
383days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
173days
2027-03-04
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-02-18
Company no.
04376184
SIC codes
0610006200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-02-18
Next confirmation due2027-03-04
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Hawkslease, Chapel Lane, Lyndhurst, Hampshire, SO43 7FG, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
