SOUTHWARK DBF TRADING LIMITED
04374984 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 24 yrs · Borough High Street
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 11 days (deadline was 30 Sept 2026). Confirmation statement is due 9 Jun 2027 (last filed 26 May 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
9 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SOUTHWARK DBF TRADING LIMITED
04374984Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2002-02-15Incorporated 2002-02-15Health 80/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SOUTHWARK DBF TRADING LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-02-15
Active officers
4
14 resigned
Active PSCs
0
1 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
241days
2027-06-09
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-02-15
Company no.
04374984
SIC codes
41202
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-05-26
Next confirmation due2027-06-09
Company health score
80/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Trinity House, 4 Chapel Court, Borough High Street, London, SE1 1HW
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
