PX LIMITED
04373756 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Thornaby
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 28 Feb 2027 (last filed 14 Feb 2026).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
28 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PX LIMITED
04373756Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-02-14Incorporated 2002-02-14Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PX LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-02-14
Active officers
3
14 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
169days
2027-02-28
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-02-14
Company no.
04373756
SIC codes
35110352107112282990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2026-02-14
Next confirmation due2027-02-28
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Boaz House Teesdale Business Park, Massey Road, Thornaby, Stockton-On-Tees, TS17 6EX, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
