WATERSIDE PLACES (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
04362301 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Ellesmere Port
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 12 Feb 2027 (last filed 29 Jan 2026).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
12 Feb 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WATERSIDE PLACES (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED
04362301Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-01-29Incorporated 2002-01-29Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WATERSIDE PLACES (GENERAL PARTNER) LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-01-29
Active officers
5
22 resigned
Active PSCs
2
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
153days
2027-02-12
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-01-29
Company no.
04362301
SIC codes
4110068100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2026-01-29
Next confirmation due2027-02-12
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
National Waterways Museum Ellesmere Port, South Pier Road, Ellesmere Port, Cheshire, CH65 4FW, United Kingdom
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
