MIDAS PET PRODUCTS LIMITED
04351102 · Liquidation · Ltd · 24 yrs · Stoke-On-Trent
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 24 days away. Confirmation statement is due 20 Nov 2026 (last filed 6 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
20 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
MIDAS PET PRODUCTS LIMITED
04351102Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2002-01-10Incorporated 2002-01-10Health 15/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for MIDAS PET PRODUCTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2002-01-10
Active officers
2
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
2 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
24days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
75days
2026-11-20
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2002-01-10
Company no.
04351102
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-30
ARD30/12
Last confirmation2025-11-06
Next confirmation due2026-11-20
Company health score
15/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
C/O Cy Group, Riverside 2, No. 3 Campbell Road, Stoke-On-Trent, ST4 4RJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
