BREGAL INVESTMENTS LONDON LIMITED
04345764 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · London
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 18 days away. Confirmation statement is due 11 Jan 2027 (last filed 28 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
11 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BREGAL INVESTMENTS LONDON LIMITED
04345764Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-12-28Incorporated 2001-12-28Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BREGAL INVESTMENTS LONDON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-12-28
Active officers
5
16 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
18days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
121days
2027-01-11
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-12-28
Company no.
04345764
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-28
Next confirmation due2027-01-11
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
20 Air Street, London, W1B 5AN, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
