PROHEALTHCARE LIMITED
04345156 · Liquidation · Ltd · 24 yrs · Brighton
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 66 days (deadline was 30 Jun 2026). Confirmation statement is due 7 Jan 2027 (last filed 24 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2026
Next confirmation
7 Jan 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to administration noticeExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PROHEALTHCARE LIMITED
04345156Liquidation· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-12-24Incorporated 2001-12-24Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-12-24
Active officers
5
13 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
6
3 outstanding
Next accounts
Overdue
2026-06-30
Next confirmation
125days
2027-01-07
Company details
LiquidationType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-12-24
Company no.
04345156
SIC codes
7810978200
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-09-30(Full)
Next accounts due2026-06-30
Accounts made up to2025-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2025-12-24
Next confirmation due2027-01-07
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Sussex Innovation Centre, Science Park Square, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 9SB
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
