PETROPAVLOVSK PLC
04343841 · Liquidation · Plc · 24 yrs · Milton Keynes
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Annual accounts are overdue by 1472 days (deadline was 31 Aug 2022). Their confirmation statement is overdue (was due 3 Jan 2023).
Next accounts
31 Aug 2022
Next confirmation
3 Jan 2023
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PETROPAVLOVSK PLC
04343841Liquidation· Plc· England Wales· 2001-12-20Incorporated 2001-12-20Health 0/100 · Risk
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PETROPAVLOVSK PLC — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-12-20
Active officers
4
65 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
Overdue
2022-08-31
Next confirmation
Overdue
2023-01-03
Company details
LiquidationType
Plc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-12-20
Company no.
04343841
SIC codes
0899070100
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2020-12-31(Group)
Next accounts due2022-08-31
Accounts made up to2022-02-28
ARD28/02
Last confirmation2021-12-20
Next confirmation due2023-01-03
Company health score
0/ 100Risk
Elevated risk — recommend detailed review before contact.
Registered office
Opus Restructuring Llp 1 Radian Court, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8PJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyYes
Address in disputeNo
