SEVERN VALLEY RAILWAY CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED
04341280 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc · 24 yrs · Kidderminster
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 25 Dec 2026 (last filed 11 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
25 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
SEVERN VALLEY RAILWAY CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED
04341280Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc· England Wales· 2001-12-17Incorporated 2001-12-17Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for SEVERN VALLEY RAILWAY CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-12-17
Active officers
9
41 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
353days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
74days
2026-12-25
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-12-17
Company no.
04341280
SIC codes
82990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-11
Next confirmation due2026-12-25
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Number One, Comberton Place, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, DY10 1QR
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
