PATTENMAKERS EVENTS LIMITED
04339701 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Tonbridge
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 15 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 27 Dec 2026 (last filed 13 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
15 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
27 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
PATTENMAKERS EVENTS LIMITED
04339701Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-12-13Incorporated 2001-12-13Health 94/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for PATTENMAKERS EVENTS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-12-13
Active officers
4
33 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
99days
2026-12-15
Next confirmation
111days
2026-12-27
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-12-13
Company no.
04339701
SIC codes
96090
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-15(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2026-12-15
Accounts made up to2026-03-15
ARD15/03
Last confirmation2025-12-13
Next confirmation due2026-12-27
Company health score
94/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Sebastopol Maidstone Road, Whetsted, Tonbridge, Kent, TN12 6SQ, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
