BRIAN REID AND SON LIMITED
04339616 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Lichfield
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 28 Feb 2027. Confirmation statement is due 22 Apr 2027 (last filed 8 Apr 2026).
Next accounts
28 Feb 2027
Next confirmation
22 Apr 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
BRIAN REID AND SON LIMITED
04339616Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-12-13Incorporated 2001-12-13Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for BRIAN REID AND SON LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-12-13
Active officers
4
5 resigned
Active PSCs
1
3 ceased
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
166days
2027-02-28
Next confirmation
219days
2027-04-22
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-12-13
Company no.
04339616
SIC codes
16240
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-05-31(Small)
Next accounts due2027-02-28
Accounts made up to2026-05-31
ARD31/05
Last confirmation2026-04-08
Next confirmation due2027-04-22
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
26a Tamworth Street, Lichfield, Staffordshire, WS13 6JJ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
