CRS ELECTRONICS LIMITED
04334981 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Crawley
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Jun 2027. Confirmation statement is due 16 Jun 2027 (last filed 2 Jun 2026).
Next accounts
30 Jun 2027
Next confirmation
16 Jun 2027
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
WOOTTON, Christopher
Director
SOUTER, Colin Reginald
Secretary · Resigned 2003-03-17
SOUTER, Patricia Margaret
Secretary · Resigned 2015-12-22
CHETTLEBURGHS SECRETARIAL LTD
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2001-12-05
ALEXANDER, Roger James
Director · Resigned 2003-03-17
DOCHERTY, Kevin John
Director · Resigned 2024-06-24
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
CRS ELECTRONICS LIMITED
04334981Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-12-05Incorporated 2001-12-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for CRS ELECTRONICS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-12-05
Active officers
1
9 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
262days
2027-06-30
Next confirmation
248days
2027-06-16
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-12-05
Company no.
04334981
SIC codes
2612026512
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-09-30(Total Exemption Full)
Next accounts due2027-06-30
Accounts made up to2026-09-30
ARD30/09
Last confirmation2026-06-02
Next confirmation due2027-06-16
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Unit A2 Fleming Centre, Fleming Way, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 9NF, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
