LONESTAR FASTENERS HYDROBOLT LIMITED
04334786 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Wednesbury
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2026 — that's 14 days away. Confirmation statement is due 19 Dec 2026 (last filed 5 Dec 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2026
Next confirmation
19 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
LONESTAR FASTENERS HYDROBOLT LIMITED
04334786Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-12-05Incorporated 2001-12-05Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for LONESTAR FASTENERS HYDROBOLT LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-12-05
Active officers
3
21 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
14days
2026-09-30
Next confirmation
94days
2026-12-19
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-12-05
Company no.
04334786
SIC codes
25940
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2024-12-31(Full)
Next accounts due2026-09-30
Accounts made up to2025-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-12-05
Next confirmation due2026-12-19
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Universal Point, Steelmans Road, Wednesbury, West Midlands, WS10 9UZ
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
