THE ALBANY 2001 COMPANY
04333098 · Active · Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption · 24 yrs · Deptford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 20 Nov 2026 (last filed 6 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
20 Nov 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
THE ALBANY 2001 COMPANY
04333098Active· Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption· England Wales· 2001-12-03Incorporated 2001-12-03Health 90/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for THE ALBANY 2001 COMPANY — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-12-03
Active officers
9
74 resigned
Active PSCs
0
Beneficial owners
Charges
3
1 outstanding
Next accounts
106days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
65days
2026-11-20
Company details
ActiveType
Private Limited Guarant Nsc Limited Exemption
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-12-03
Company no.
04333098
SIC codes
855909001090040
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Small)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-06
Next confirmation due2026-11-20
Company health score
90/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
The Albany Centre, Douglas Way, Deptford, London, SE8 4AG
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
