WELSH WATER PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED
04328831 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Cardiff
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 31 Dec 2026. Confirmation statement is due 1 Dec 2026 (last filed 17 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
31 Dec 2026
Next confirmation
1 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
WELSH WATER PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED
04328831Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-11-26Incorporated 2001-11-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for WELSH WATER PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-11-26
Active officers
7
12 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
110days
2026-12-31
Next confirmation
80days
2026-12-01
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-11-26
Company no.
04328831
SIC codes
65300
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-03-31(Dormant)
Next accounts due2026-12-31
Accounts made up to2026-03-31
ARD31/03
Last confirmation2025-11-17
Next confirmation due2026-12-01
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
Dwr Cymru Welsh Water Linea, Fortran Road, St. Mellons, Cardiff, CF3 0LT, Wales
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
