ELECTROHEAT MATERIALS LIMITED
04328671 · Active · Ltd · 24 yrs · Telford
Express interestFree account required · takes 10 seconds
What Chris sees
Filing calendar

Next annual accounts are due by 30 Sept 2027. Confirmation statement is due 10 Dec 2026 (last filed 26 Nov 2025).
Next accounts
30 Sept 2027
Next confirmation
10 Dec 2026
Financial story
- Assets
- Not reported
- Cash
- Not reported
- Net worth
- Not reported
- Liabilities
- Not reported
- Turnover
- Not reported
Explore
CLEWES, Adrian Richard
Secretary
CLEWES, Adrian Richard
Director
MORGAN WEBSTER LAWRIE (SECRETARIES) LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Secretary · Resigned 2001-12-11
RHODEN, Michael Tom
Director · Resigned 2021-05-05
TAYLOR, Peter Anthony
Director · Resigned 2008-09-30
MWL DIRECTORS LIMITED
Corporate Nominee Director · Resigned 2001-12-11
Keep exploring
Back to researchExpress Interest
Companies House dossier
ELECTROHEAT MATERIALS LIMITED
04328671Active· Ltd· England Wales· 2001-11-26Incorporated 2001-11-26Health 100/100 · Strong
Free account required · takes 10 seconds
Get the full PDF dossier — free
Officers, PSCs, charges, headline financials and recent filings for ELECTROHEAT MATERIALS LIMITED — packaged as a branded PDF and emailed instantly. No card, no subscription.
Headline financials
Extracting from filed accounts…Total assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Total liabilities
…
Reading iXBRL…
Net assets
…
Reading iXBRL…
Turnover
…
Reading iXBRL…
Cash in bank
…
Reading iXBRL…
Employees
…
Reading iXBRL…
Governance & filings
Age
24years
Since 2001-11-26
Active officers
2
4 resigned
Active PSCs
1
Beneficial owners
Charges
0
None registered
Next accounts
354days
2027-09-30
Next confirmation
60days
2026-12-10
Company details
ActiveType
Ltd
Jurisdiction
England Wales
Incorporated
2001-11-26
Company no.
04328671
SIC codes
47990
Accounts & filings
Last accounts2025-12-31(Micro Entity)
Next accounts due2027-09-30
Accounts made up to2026-12-31
ARD31/12
Last confirmation2025-11-26
Next confirmation due2026-12-10
Company health score
100/ 100Strong
Healthy signals across filings, governance and status.
Registered office
58 High Street, Madeley, Telford, Shropshire, TF7 5AT, England
Flags
Can fileYes
Has chargesNo
Insolvency historyNo
Address in disputeNo
